Programme

Check out the official programme and all the tournament results, including all the matches scheduled for Monaco.

The results are regularly updated to offer you all the latest news from this outstanding event and ensure you do not miss any of your favourite players’ matches.

prequalification’s matches official program

9h30

Padel Soleil - Court 2

Qualification Match 1

Lilian Ramos
Aranzazu Osoro Ulrich

vs

Laura Clergue
Audrey Casanova
6 6 -
2 - -

9h30

Padel Soleil - Court 1

Qualification Match 2

Idoia Martin Egana
Lorena Barbero

vs

Biljana Billie Gajic
Antonete Andersson
6 6 -
3 4 -

10h30

Padel Soleil - Court 2

Qualification Match 3

Alexandrine Godard
Géraldine Sorel

vs

Delfina Brea Senesi
Silvana Campus
- - -
- - -

10h30

Padel Soleil - Court 1

Qualification Match 4

Alix Collombon
Virginie Pironneau

vs

Lara Tena Fusalba
Cristina Bala Abella
1 - -
6 6 -

9h30

Padel Soleil - Court 1

16ème Match 1

Lucia Sainz Pelegri
Gemma Triay Pons

vs

Elisabeth Duran Nat
Celeste Paz
6 6 -
1 1 -

9h30

Padel Soleil - Court 2

16ème Match 2

Carla Mesa Salazar
Clara Teresa Siverio Trujillo

vs

Paula Eyheraguibel
Beatriz Gonzalez Fernandez
7 7 -
5 5 -

10h30

Padel Soleil - Court 2

16ème Match 3

Catalina Tenorio
Victoria Iglesias Segador

vs

Angela Caro Cantin
Marta Talavan Ruiz
6 6 -
3 - -

10h30

Padel Soleil - Court 1

16ème Match 4

Sandra Hernandez Camacho
Ana Catarina Nogueira

vs

Delfina Brea Senesi
Silvana Campus
7 6 -
5 4 -

12h

Padel Soleil - Court 1

16ème Match 5

Alicia Lilian Berl
Ana Laura Grandes

vs

Veronica Virseda Sanchez
Valeria Pavon
5 6 2
7 1 6

12h

Padel Soleil - Court 2

16ème Match 6

Sara Pujals Pérez
Maite Gabarrus Alonso

vs

Marta Ortega Gallego
Ariana Sanchez Fallada
- 2 -
6 6 -

13h

Padel Soleil - Court 1

16ème Match 7

Idoia Martin Egana
Lorena Barbero

vs

Teresa Anillo Ramirez
Andreina de los Santos Sarasua
7 2 4
5 6 6

13h

Padel Soleil - Court 2

16ème Match 8

Isabel Dominguez Munaiz
Vanesa Alonso Rodriguez

vs

Lara Tena Fusalba
Cristina Bala Abella
6 3 6
4 6 1

14h30

Padel Soleil - Court 1

16ème Match 9

Nelida Brito
Tamara Icardo Alcorisa

vs

Lorena Alonso de Lera
Noelia Marquez Rite
2 3 -
6 6 -

14h30

Padel Soleil - Court 2

16ème Match 10

Lilian Ramos
Aranzazu Osoro Ulrich

vs

Lucia Martinez Gomez
Teresa Navarro Lopez-Barajas
2 1 -
6 6 -

15h30

Padel Soleil - Court 2

16ème Match 11

Nuria Rodriguez Camacho
Ana Fernandez de Osso Fuentes

vs

Esther Lasheras Varade
Elena Ramirez Gomez
7 6 -
5 3 -

15h30

Padel Soleil - Court 1

16ème Match 12

Gabriela Bartomioli
Paula Josemaria Martin

vs

Alba Galan Romo
Maria del Carmen Villalba Sanchez
3 1 -
6 6 -

9h30

Padel Soleil - Court 2

8ème Match 1

Sandra Hernandez Camacho
Ana Catarina Nogueira

vs

Marta Ortega Gallego
Ariana Sanchez Fallada
2 - -
6 6 -

9h30

Padel Soleil - Court 1

8ème Match 2

Catalina Tenorio
Victoria Iglesias Segador

vs

Veronica Virseda Sanchez
Valeria Pavon
6 6 -
2 3 -

10h30

Padel Soleil - Court 2

8ème Match 3

Isabel Dominguez Munaiz
Vanesa Alonso Rodriguez

vs

Elisabeth Amatriain Armas
Patricia Llaguno Zielinski
1 - -
6 6 -

10h30

Padel Soleil - Court 1

8ème Match 4

Lucia Sainz Pelegri
Gemma Triay Pons

vs

Carla Mesa Salazar
Clara Teresa Siverio Trujillo
7 6 6
5 7 2

12h

Padel Soleil - Court 2

8ème Match 5

Lucia Martinez Gomez
Teresa Navarro Lopez-Barajas

vs

Maria José Sanchez Alayeto
Maria Pilar Sanchez Alayeto
3 - -
6 6 -

12h

Padel Soleil - Court 1

8ème Match 6

Carolina Navarro Björk
Cecilia Reiter

vs

Lorena Alonso de Lera
Noelia Marquez Rite
6 6 -
2 1 -

13h

Padel Soleil - Court 2

8ème Match 7

Teresa Anillo Ramirez
Andreina de los Santos Sarasua

vs

Alba Galan Romo
Maria del Carmen Villalba Sanchez
6 1 -
7 6 -

13h

Padel Soleil - Court 1

8ème Match 8

Alejandra Salazar Bengoechea
Marta Marrero Marrero

vs

Nuria Rodriguez Camacho
Ana Fernandez de Osso Fuentes
6 6 -
2 4 -

10h00

Padel Soleil - Court 1

1/4 Match 1

Marta Ortega Gallego
Ariana Sanchez Fallada

vs

Maria José Sanchez Alayeto
Maria Pilar Sanchez Alayeto
7 5 2
5 7 6

10h00

Padel Soleil - Court 2

1/4 Match 2

Alba Galan Romo
Maria del Carmen Villalba Sanchez

vs

Elisabeth Amatriain Armas
Patricia Llaguno Zielinski
5 1 -
7 6 -

11h30

Padel Soleil - Court 1

1/4 Match 3

Alejandra Salazar Bengoechea
Marta Marrero Marrero

vs

Catalina Tenorio
Victoria Iglesias Segador
6 6 -
1 2 -

11h30

Padel Soleil - Court 2

1/4 Match 4

Carolina Navarro Björk
Cecilia Reiter

vs

Lucia Sainz Pelegri
Gemma Triay Pons
3 6 4
6 4 6

10h

Chapiteau

1/2 Match 1

Elisabeth Amatriain Armas
Patricia Llaguno Zielinski

vs

Maria José Sanchez Alayeto
Maria Pilar Sanchez Alayeto
2 7 6
6 6 4

12h

Chapiteau

1/2 Match 2

Alejandra Salazar Bengoechea
Marta Marrero Marrero

vs

Lucia Sainz Pelegri
Gemma Triay Pons
6 6 -
3 3 -

12h

Chapiteau

Finale Match 1

Alejandra Salazar Bengoechea
Marta Marrero Marrero

vs

Elisabeth Amatriain Armas
Patricia Llaguno Zielinski
6 6 -
- 2 -

17h

Chapiteau

Qualification Match 1

Nalle Grinda
Anton Andersson

vs

Javier Limones Lopez
Victor Ruiz
1 1 -
6 6 -

18h

Chapiteau

Qualification Match 2

Denis Perino
Laurent Bensadoun

vs

Juan Belluati
Alejandro Galan
2 2 -
6 6 -

19h

Chapiteau

Qualification Match 3

Juan Tello
Federico Chingotto

vs

David Leal
Ricardo Martinez
6 6 -
3 3 -

20h

Chapiteau

Qualification Match 4

Fabrice Pastor
Javier Reiter

vs

Ignacio Gadea
Antonio Luque
1 - -
6 6 -

9h30

Chapiteau

16ème Match 1

Pedro Alonso-Martinez
Javier Ruiz Gonzalez

vs

Javier Limones Lopez
Victor Ruiz
6 6 -
3 2 -

11h

Chapiteau

16ème Match 2

Juan Belluati
Alejandro Galan

vs

Miguel Lamperti
Juan Mieres Petruf
3 4 -
6 6 -

12h30

Chapiteau

16ème Match 3

Raul Diaz Garcia
Raul Marcos Duran

vs

Javier Escalante
Toni Bueno Gomez
7 6 -
5 2 -

14h

Chapiteau

16ème Match 4

Matías Marina Artuso
Gonzalo Rubio Pérez

vs

David Gutierrez
Francisco Gomes
6 6 -
3 1 -

15h30

Chapiteau

16ème Match 5

Francisco Navarro Compan
Carlos Daniel Gutiérrez

vs

Juan Tello
Federico Chingotto
7 7 -
5 5 -

17h

Chapiteau

16ème Match 6

Ignacio Gadea
Antonio Luque

vs

Agustín Gómez Silingo
Adrián Allemandi
1 3 -
6 6 -

18h30

Chapiteau

16ème Match 7

Gabriel Reca
Juan Lebron Chincoa

vs

Javier Concepción Andrés
Federico Quiles
6 7 -
4 5 -

20h

Chapiteau

16ème Match 8

Juan Manuel Vázquez
Borja Yribarren Abecia

vs

Fernando Belasteguín
Pablo Lima
1 4 -
6 6 -

9h30

Chapiteau

16ème Match 1

Jose Antonio Garcia Diestro
Ruben Rivera Serra

vs

Sebastian Nerone
Alejandro (Alex) Ruiz Granados
1 6 3
6 2 6

11h

Chapiteau

16ème Match 2

German Tamame
Andres Britos

vs

Guillermo Lahoz Rodriguez
Aday Santana
1 7 2
6 6 6

12h30

Chapiteau

16ème Match 3

Gonzalo Díaz (Godo Díaz)
Luciano Capra

vs

Jaime Bergareche Zuloaga
Martin Sanchez Piñeiro
6 6 -
1 3 -

14h

Chapiteau

16ème Match 4

Ramiro Moyano Toledo
Maximiliano Grabiel

vs

Aris Patiniotis
Diego Sebastian Ramos
6 6 -
3 2 -

15h30

Chapiteau

16ème Match 5

Cristian German Gutiérrez
Ernesto Moreno Carrasco

vs

Franco Stupaczuk
Marcello Jardim
1 2 -
6 6 -

17h

Chapiteau

16ème Match 6

Cristian Gutiérrez Albizu
Juan Martín Díaz Martinez

vs

Adrian Blanco Antelo
Uri Botello Cohen
6 6 -
1 4 -

18h30

Chapiteau

16ème Match 7

Maximiliano Sánchez
Matías Díaz Sangiorgio

vs

Fernando Poggi
Alvaro Cepero Rodriguez
6 7 -
2 5 -

20h

Chapiteau

16ème Match 8

Matías Nicoletti
Gerard Company Escriche

vs

Pablo Lijo Santos
Jordi Muñoz Baixas
3 2 -
6 6 -

9h30

Chapiteau

8ème Match 1

Sebastian Nerone
Alejandro (Alex) Ruiz Granados

vs

Guillermo Lahoz Rodriguez
Aday Santana
1 6 -
6 7 -

11h

Chapiteau

8ème Match 2

Gabriel Reca
Juan Lebron Chincoa

vs

Miguel Lamperti
Juan Mieres Petruf
2 6 3
6 4 6

12h30

Chapiteau

8ème Match 3

Matías Marina Artuso
Gonzalo Rubio Pérez

vs

Agustín Gómez Silingo
Adrián Allemandi
7 4 -
6 6 3

14h

Chapiteau

8ème Match 4

Maximiliano Grabiel
Ramiro Moyano Toledo

vs

Franco Stupaczuk
Marcello Jardim
6 3 6
2 6 4

15h30

Chapiteau

8ème Match 5

Cristian Gutiérrez Albizu
Juan Martín Díaz Martinez

vs

Gonzalo Díaz (Godo Díaz)
Luciano Capra
7 4 4
6 6 6

17h

Main court chapiteau

8ème Match 6

Francisco Navarro Compan
Carlos Daniel Gutiérrez

vs

Raul Diaz Garcia
Raul Marcos Duran
6 6 -
2 1 -

18h30

Chapiteau

8ème Match 7

Pedro Alonso-Martinez
Javier Ruiz Gonzalez

vs

Fernando Belasteguín
Pablo Lima
3 5 -
6 7 -

20h

Chapiteau

8ème Match 8

Maximiliano Sánchez
Matías Díaz Sangiorgio

vs

Pablo Lijo Santos
Jordi Muñoz Baixas
6 3 6
1 6 4

9h

Exhibition match

Celebrities Pro AM

15h

Chapiteau

1/4 Match 2

Guillermo Lahoz Rodriguez
Aday Santana

vs

Miguel Lamperti
Juan Mieres Petruf
2 2 -
6 6 -

16h30

Chapiteau

1/4 Match 3

Agustín Gómez Silingo
Adrián Allemandi

vs

Fernando Belasteguín
Pablo Lima
- 3 -
6 6 -

18h

Chapiteau

1/4 Match 4

Francisco Navarro Compan
Carlos Daniel Gutiérrez

vs

Gonzalo Díaz (Godo Díaz)
Luciano Capra
5 4 -
7 6 -

19h30

Chapiteau

1/4 Match 5

Maximiliano Sánchez
Matías Díaz Sangiorgio

vs

Maximiliano Grabiel
Ramiro Moyano Toledo
3 7 7
6 6 5

16h

Chapiteau

1/2 Match 1

Miguel Lamperti
Juan Mieres Petruf

vs

Fernando Belasteguín
Pablo Lima
2 6 -
6 7 -

18h

Chapiteau

1/2 Match 2

Gonzalo Díaz (Godo Díaz)
Luciano Capra

vs

Maximiliano Sánchez
Matías Díaz Sangiorgio
4 2 -
6 6 -

9h

Exhibition match

Celebrities Pro AM

15h

Chapiteau

Finale Match 2

Maximiliano Sánchez
Matías Díaz Sangiorgio

vs

Fernando Belasteguín
Pablo Lima
3 2 -
6 6 -